Mario



Mario

Rating
Active
2001
Born
August 27, 1986
Location
Baltimore, MD, United States
A.K.A.
R&B singer Mario Barrett
Biography
Mario Dewar Barrett (born August 27, 1986 in Baltimore, Maryland) is a Grammy nominated R&B singer, dancer, model and actor signed to J Records. He released his self-titled debut album in 2002 to critical and commercial success, with it selling over 96,000 copies in its first week. In 2004, he released his second album Turning Point, and had huge success with the song "Let Me Love You". It was one of the biggest songs of the year, holding a nine week run at #1 on the Billboard Hot 100. He has since released his third album Go! in 2007,and his fourth studio album, DNA, was released in October of 2009.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.

Top Songs by Mario


Go

How Do I Breathe

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Views
386
Thoughts
0
Followers
0

Let Me Help You

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Views
148
Thoughts
0
Followers
0

Just a Friend 2002 - Radio Edit

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Views
35
Thoughts
0
Followers
0
Mario

Just a Friend 2002

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Views
132
Thoughts
0
Followers
0

Just a Friend

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Views
47
Thoughts
0
Followers
0

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


D.N.A.

D.N.A.

Mario October 13, 2009

12 Tracks

Go

Go

Mario December 10, 2007

13 Tracks

Turning Point

Turning Point

Mario March 7, 2005

16 Tracks

Mario

Mario

Mario July 23, 2002

11 Tracks

More Artist Info


Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Website

Latest Tweet by Mario


Similar Artists