Mark Ronson



Mark Ronson

Rating
Active
1993
Born
September 4, 1975 in St John's Wood
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
UK pop & hip hop producer
Biography
London, United Kingdom (1993 - present) Mark Ronson is a sought-after producer, who's worked with such diverse artists as Jay-Z, Lily Allen, Robbie Williams, Christina Aguilera, Amy Winehouse, Ol' Dirty Bastard, Duran Duran and comedian Jimmy Fallon. Born in London, he is the son of writer Ann Dexter-Jones and real estate tycoon Laurence Ronson. His mother later married Mick Jones, lead guitarist of multiplatinum selling rock band Foreigner. He has two sisters: fashion designer Charlotte Ronson and DJ Samantha Ronson. He spent his childhood in a wealthy suburb of London where he lived in the same street as Paul McCartney's family.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.

Top Songs by Mark Ronson


Uptown Funk

by , Mark Ronson &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Everyday

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Daffodils

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ooh Wee

Ooh Wee

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Uptown Special

Feel Right

by , Mark Ronson (Feat. & )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Uptown Special

Uptown Special

Mark Ronson January 13, 2015

11 Tracks

Here Comes the Fuzz

Here Comes the Fuzz

Mark Ronson September 30, 2010

11 Tracks

Raise the Dead

Raise the Dead

Mark Ronson April 15, 2008

12 Tracks

Valerie

Valerie

Mark Ronson July 10, 2007

9 Tracks

Version

Version

Mark Ronson April 16, 2007

14 Tracks

Negatives 2

Negatives 2

Mark Ronson May 9, 2006

22 Tracks

Negatives

Negatives

Mark Ronson April 4, 2006

20 Tracks

Phantom Planet

Phantom Planet

Mark Ronson April 7, 2004

13 Tracks

Live at the Troubadour

Live at the Troubadour

Mark Ronson November 4, 2003

11 Tracks

More Artist Info


Social
Mark Ronson on Facebook
Mark Ronson on Twitter

Latest Tweet by Mark Ronson


Similar Artists