21 Savage



21 Savage

Rating
Born
October 22, 1992 in Dominica
A.K.A.
UK rapper
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph (born October 22, 1992), known by his stage name 21 Savage, is a rapper, songwriter, and record producer based in Atlanta, Georgia. He became known in Atlanta for the 2015 mixtape The Slaughter Tape before attaining nationwide attention following an extended play collaboration Savage Mode (2016) with the producer Metro Boomin and its popular singles "X" and "No Heart", as well as a guest feature on the 2016 Drake single "Sneakin'".21 Savage released his debut studio album, Issa Album, on July 7, 2017.
Social
21 Savage on Facebook
21 Savage on Twitter

Top Songs by 21 Savage



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


i am > i was (Deluxe)

i am > i was (Deluxe)

21 Savage December 24, 2018

19 Tracks

i am > i was

i am > i was

21 Savage December 21, 2018

15 Tracks

Without Warning

Without Warning

Metro Boomin October 30, 2017

10 Tracks

Without Warning

Without Warning

21 Savage October 30, 2017

12 Tracks

Issa Album

Issa Album

21 Savage September 21, 2017

14 Tracks

21 UZI

21 UZI

21 Savage February 17, 2017

11 Tracks

21 Gang

21 Gang

21 Savage October 28, 2016

22 Tracks

Savage Mode

Savage Mode

Metro Boomin July 15, 2016

9 Tracks

Savage Mode

Savage Mode

21 Savage July 15, 2016

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by 21 Savage