2Pac



2Pac

Rating
Active
1988 to 1996
Born
June 16, 1971 in East Harlem
Died
September 13, 1996
Location
Marin City, CA, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Tupac Amaru Shakur (/ˈtuːpɑːk ʃəˈkʊər/; June 16, 1971 - September 13, 1996), also known by his stage names 2Pac and briefly as Makaveli, was an American rapper and actor. Shakur has sold over 75 million records worldwide, making him one of the best-selling music artists of all time. He has been listed and ranked as one of the greatest artists of all time by many magazines, including Rolling Stone magazine which ranked him 86th on its list of The 100 Greatest Artists of All Time. 2Pac is also ranked as the most influential rapper of all time and one of the greatest rappers of all time.
Website
Social
2Pac on Facebook
2Pac on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with 2Pac

Top Songs by 2Pac


Smile

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Live My Life

Live My Life

2Pac November 5, 2010

18 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

2Pac July 22, 2009

24 Tracks

Live at the House of Blues

Live at the House of Blues

2Pac February 5, 2008

25 Tracks

The Best Of 2Pac (Pt. 2: Life)

The Best Of 2Pac (Pt. 2: Life)

2Pac January 1, 2007

11 Tracks

Tupac - Live at the House of Blues Soundtrack

Tupac - Live at the House of Blues Soundtrack

2Pac December 12, 2006

25 Tracks

Pac's Life

Pac's Life

2Pac November 18, 2006

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by 2Pac