A$AP Rocky



A$AP Rocky

Rating
Active
2007
Born
October 3, 1988 in Harlem
Location
Harlem, United States
A.K.A.
Rakim Mayers
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
A$AP Rocky is an American hip hop vocalist, songwriter and producer. He does his production work under the name Lord Flacko. In 2007 Rocky joined the A$AP Mob, a Harlem hip hop collective. He released his debut solo album     Long. Live. A$AP in 2013, which was critically acclaimed and debuted at number one in the US. His 2015 follow-up At. Long. Last. A$AP also debuted at number one. Rocky directed several of his own music videos, as well as doing so for other A$AP Mob members.
Social
A$AP Rocky on Facebook
A$AP Rocky on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with A$AP Rocky

Top Songs by A$AP Rocky



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Long.Live.A$AP

Long.Live.A$AP

A$AP Rocky April 22, 2019

16 Tracks

LONG.LIVE.A$AP (Deluxe Version)

LONG.LIVE.A$AP (Deluxe Version)

A$AP Rocky April 22, 2019

20 Tracks

TESTING

TESTING

A$AP Rocky May 25, 2018

15 Tracks

At.Long.Last.A$AP

At.Long.Last.A$AP

A$AP Rocky May 26, 2015

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by A$AP Rocky