Aaradhna



Aaradhna

Rating
Active
2004
Born
December 20, 1983 in Porirua
Location
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
A.K.A.
NZ hip-hop/R&B vocalist
Biography
Aaradhna Jayantilal Patel (born December 20, 1983), better known by her stage name Aaradhna, is a New Zealand-born musical recording artist signed under the music label Dawn Raid Entertainment. She made her musical debut in 2004 featuring on the single "Getting Stronger" with the group Adeaze which peaked at number one on the official New Zealand Singles Chart.
Social
Aaradhna on Facebook
Aaradhna on Twitter

Top Songs by Aaradhna


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Brown Girl

Brown Girl

Aaradhna July 22, 2016

11 Tracks

Treble & Reverb (Deluxe Edition)

Treble & Reverb (Deluxe Edition)

Aaradhna January 1, 2013

31 Tracks

Treble & Reverb

Treble & Reverb

Aaradhna November 9, 2012

17 Tracks

I Love You

I Love You

Aaradhna January 1, 2006

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Herbs
Rebel Souljahz

Latest Tweet by Aaradhna