Adam Levine



Adam Levine

Rating
Active
1994
Born
March 18, 1979 in California
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
Maroon 5's lead vocalist
Biography
Adam Noah Levine (born March 18, 1979) is an American singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, actor, and record producer. He is the lead vocalist for the pop rock band Maroon 5. Born and raised in Los Angeles, California, Levine began his musical career in 1994, when he co-founded the alternative rock band Kara's Flowers, of which he was the lead vocalist and guitarist. The band split up after their only album, The Fourth World (released in 1997), which did not gain popularity. In 2001, the group was reformed – with guitarist James Valentine joining the line-up – and began a new musical chapter, changing their name to Maroon 5.
Social
Adam Levine on Facebook
Adam Levine on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Adam Levine

Top Songs by Adam Levine


Lost Without U

by Chris Jamison &

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Adam Levine