Adele



Adele

Rating
Active
2006
Born
May 5, 1988 in England
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Biography
Adele is an English singer and songwriter. Her music features elements of pop, R&B and soul. Her debut album 19 was released in 2008 and hit the US Billboard chart top five. Both her subsequent albums, 21 and 25, took the top spot. She won praise from critics for her soulful vocals, genre-crossing music and as a breath of fresh air in the crowded pop market. Adele has sold approximately 40 million records worldwide.
Website
Social
Adele on Facebook
Adele on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Adele

It is a nice song! If someone trys to make a cover on an Adele song they better Do it properly☆ - Comment by ChristyRap 2 years ago

Top Songs by Adele



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


25

25

Adele June 24, 2016

11 Tracks

21

21

Adele March 7, 2013

11 Tracks

19

19

Adele November 17, 2008

9 Tracks

Hometown Glory

Hometown Glory

Adele July 20, 2008

6 Tracks

Cold Shoulder

Cold Shoulder

Adele April 20, 2008

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Adele