Agnetha Fältskog



Agnetha Fältskog

Rating
Active
1967 to 1988
Born
April 5, 1950 in Sweden
Location
Sweden
A.K.A.
Agnetha Åse Fältskog
Biography
Agnetha Fältskog is a Swedish singer and songwriter. She initially found success in Sweden as a solo artist before becoming an international star as part of the pop group ABBA, which she joined in 1970. ABBA went on to sell more than 300 million albums and singles worldwide, becoming one of the highest selling acts ever. She has released 12 solo studio albums and 8 studio albums with ABBA.

Thoughts on Songs with Agnetha Fältskog

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Singlar och andra sidor

Singlar och andra sidor

Agnetha Fältskog December 1, 2017

15 Tracks

A (Track By Track Commentary)

A (Track By Track Commentary)

Agnetha Fältskog November 11, 2016

20 Tracks

13 Hits

13 Hits

Agnetha Fältskog February 22, 2011

13 Tracks

Original Album Classics

Original Album Classics

Agnetha Fältskog September 24, 2009

50 Tracks

Eyes of a Woman

Eyes of a Woman

Agnetha Fältskog August 15, 2005

10 Tracks

My Colouring Book

My Colouring Book

Agnetha Fältskog April 19, 2004

13 Tracks

Agnetha Fältskogs Bästa

Agnetha Fältskogs Bästa

Agnetha Fältskog December 2, 1998

17 Tracks

My Love, My Life

My Love, My Life

Agnetha Fältskog June 30, 1998

34 Tracks

That's Me - the Greatest Hits

That's Me - the Greatest Hits

Agnetha Fältskog June 3, 1998

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Frida
Björn Skifs
Anne-Lie Rydé
Lill Lindfors