Alan Jackson



Alan Jackson

Rating
Active
1983
Born
October 17, 1958 in Newnan
Location
Newnan, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US country singer/songwriter
Biography
American country singer Alan Eugene Jackson was born on October 17, 1958 in Newnan, Georgia. Jackson has released 15 studio albums, three greatest hits albums and several other albums. His global album sales surpass 80 million and more than 50 of Jackson’s singles have made it onto the Billboard Top 30 Country Songs chart. Of those, 35 songs reached number one. Jackson has won two Grammys, 17 Academy of Country Music Awards and 16 Country Music Association Awards. His most recent studio album is 2015’s Angels and Alcohol. Of the album’s 10 songs, Jackson wrote seven.
Social
Alan Jackson on Facebook
Alan Jackson on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Alan Jackson

Top Songs by Alan Jackson



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Precious Memories Collection

Precious Memories Collection

Alan Jackson October 28, 2016

28 Tracks

Alan Jackson

Alan Jackson

Alan Jackson August 5, 2016

12 Tracks

Genuine: The Alan Jackson Story

Genuine: The Alan Jackson Story

Alan Jackson December 6, 2015

58 Tracks

Angels and Alcohol

Angels and Alcohol

Alan Jackson July 17, 2015

10 Tracks

Precious Memories Volume II

Precious Memories Volume II

Alan Jackson March 26, 2013

11 Tracks

Precious Memories, Vol. 2

Precious Memories, Vol. 2

Alan Jackson March 22, 2013

11 Tracks

Precious Memories: Vol. II

Precious Memories: Vol. II

Alan Jackson March 22, 2013

11 Tracks

Very Best Of

Very Best Of

Alan Jackson October 9, 2012

20 Tracks

Playlist: The Very Best Of Alan Jackson

Playlist: The Very Best Of Alan Jackson

Alan Jackson October 9, 2012

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Alan Jackson