Alan Parsons



Alan Parsons

Rating
Active
1967
Born
December 20, 1948 in London
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
of the Alan Parsons Project
Genres
Reggae
Biography
Alan Parsons (born 20 December 1948) is an English audio engineer, songwriter, musician, and record producer. He was involved with the production of several significant albums, including the Beatles' Abbey Road and Let It Be, and the art rock band Ambrosia's debut album Ambrosia as well as Pink Floyd's The Dark Side of the Moon for which Pink Floyd credit him as an important contributor. Parsons' own group, the Alan Parsons Project, as well as his subsequent solo recordings, have also been successful commercially.
Social
Alan Parsons on Facebook

Thoughts on Songs with Alan Parsons

Top Songs by Alan Parsons



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Valid Path

A Valid Path

Alan Parsons February 25, 2019

8 Tracks

LiveSpan

LiveSpan

Alan Parsons July 23, 2013

22 Tracks

Eye 2 Eye: Live in Madrid

Eye 2 Eye: Live in Madrid

Alan Parsons March 19, 2010

12 Tracks

A Tribute to Alan Parsons - Live

A Tribute to Alan Parsons - Live

Alan Parsons February 19, 2004

18 Tracks

The Time Machine

The Time Machine

Alan Parsons February 25, 1999

10 Tracks

On Air

On Air

Alan Parsons February 25, 1996

11 Tracks

The Very Best Live

The Very Best Live

Alan Parsons June 27, 1995

13 Tracks

Alan Parsons: The Very Best Live

Alan Parsons: The Very Best Live

Alan Parsons June 27, 1995

15 Tracks

Live

Live

Alan Parsons February 25, 1994

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts