Alejandro Fernández



Alejandro Fernández

Rating
Active
1992
Born
April 24, 1971 in Guadalajara
Location
Guadalajara, Mexico
A.K.A.
Mexican singer
Biography
Alejandro Fernández Abarca (Spanish pronunciation: [aleˈxandro feɾˈnandes]; born 24 April 1971) is a Mexican singer. Nicknamed as "El Potrillo" (The Colt) by the media and his fans, he has sold over 30 million albums worldwide. Alejandro is the son of the ranchera singer Vicente Fernández. He originally specialized in traditional, earthy forms of Mexican folk music, such as mariachi and ranchera, until he branched out into pop music with great success. Over the course of his career he has been awarded two Latin Grammy Awards and a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.
Social
Alejandro Fernández on Facebook
Alejandro Fernández on Twitter

Top Songs by Alejandro Fernández



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rompiendo Fronteras

Rompiendo Fronteras

Alejandro Fernández January 13, 2017

11 Tracks

Esencial Alejandro Fernández

Esencial Alejandro Fernández

Alejandro Fernández May 20, 2016

33 Tracks

Sueño Contigo

Sueño Contigo

Alejandro Fernández November 13, 2015

14 Tracks

Confidencias reales

Confidencias reales

Alejandro Fernández December 9, 2014

16 Tracks

Confidencias Reales (En Vivo Desde El Teatro Real)

Confidencias Reales (En Vivo Desde El Teatro Real)

Alejandro Fernández December 9, 2014

19 Tracks

Confidencias

Confidencias

Alejandro Fernández August 27, 2013

14 Tracks

Lo Esencial De Alejandro Fernández

Lo Esencial De Alejandro Fernández

Alejandro Fernández August 16, 2011

59 Tracks

A corazón abierto

A corazón abierto

Alejandro Fernández February 8, 2011

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Alejandro Fernández