Alejandro Fuentes



Alejandro Fuentes

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
November 5, 1987 in Chile
Location
Chile
A.K.A.
Norwegian Idol participant
Biography
Alejandro Javiero Fuentes (born 5 November 1987 in Chile) is a singer who finished third in Norwegian Idols third season in 2005. Later in 2005, he released the album Diamonds and Pearls, which reached gold by the end of the year. In 2006, he and three other Norwegian artists, Askil Holm, Espen Lind, and Kurt Nilsen (winner of Norwegian Idols season 1), all under the same management, joined forces and went on tour in March as what was known by the media as "The New Guitar Buddies". He's currently dating Christina Kobbeltvedt.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Trigger

Trigger

Alejandro Fuentes January 21, 2017

1 Tracks

One More Night

One More Night

Alejandro Fuentes January 20, 2017

1 Tracks

Encore

Encore

Alejandro Fuentes May 25, 2015

1 Tracks

Nabolaget mitt

Nabolaget mitt

Alejandro Fuentes April 7, 2015

1 Tracks

Rå

Alejandro Fuentes February 13, 2015

1 Tracks

After Tonight

After Tonight

Alejandro Fuentes April 22, 2013

1 Tracks

All My Life

All My Life

Alejandro Fuentes February 24, 2012

1 Tracks

Stop Beggin' Me

Stop Beggin' Me

Alejandro Fuentes May 6, 2011

1 Tracks

Tomorrow Only Knows

Tomorrow Only Knows

Alejandro Fuentes September 24, 2007

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Maria Arredondo