Alice Cooper



Alice Cooper

Rating
Active
1963
Born
February 4, 1948 in Detroit
Location
Detroit, MI, United States
A.K.A.
the musician Vincent Damon Furnier
Biography
Alice Cooper the legendary American singer, songwriter, musician and actor was born Vincent Damon Furnier on February 4, 1948. His amazing career now spans five decades. "The Godfather of Shock Rock" was famed for crazy early stage shows which featured boa constrictors, baby dolls, electric chairs, dueling swords, guillotines and fake blood. His distinctive raspy voice was a perfect accompaniment for his theatrical brand of rock as pioneer of his macabre vaudeville style garage rock. Fans will remember the hits "I'm Eighteen" in 1971 and "School's Out" in 1972 breaking into the international music mainstream.
Social
Alice Cooper on Facebook
Alice Cooper on Twitter

Top Songs by Alice Cooper



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Eyes of Alice Cooper

The Eyes of Alice Cooper

Alice Cooper March 20, 2019

13 Tracks

Along Came a Spider

Along Came a Spider

Alice Cooper March 20, 2019

14 Tracks

When Rock and Roll Was the Devil's Music, Vol. 2

When Rock and Roll Was the Devil's Music, Vol. 2

Joe Simon March 20, 2019

10 Tracks

Mascara & Monsters: The Best of Alice Cooper

Mascara & Monsters: The Best of Alice Cooper

Alice Cooper March 20, 2019

15 Tracks

A Paranormal Evening at the Olympia Paris

A Paranormal Evening at the Olympia Paris

Alice Cooper August 31, 2018

17 Tracks

A Paranormal Evening at the Olympia Paris (Live)

A Paranormal Evening at the Olympia Paris (Live)

Alice Cooper August 31, 2018

47 Tracks

Poison

Poison

Alice Cooper July 13, 2018

16 Tracks

The Essential Alice Cooper: The Epic Years

The Essential Alice Cooper: The Epic Years

Alice Cooper March 16, 2018

32 Tracks

Peter And The Wolf In Hollywood

Peter And The Wolf In Hollywood

Sergei Prokofiev November 13, 2015

36 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Alice Cooper