Anastacia



Anastacia

Rating
Active
1983
Born
September 17, 1968 in Chicago
Location
United States
A.K.A.
USA pop singer from Chicago, IL, best known for "I'm Outta Love"
Biography
Anastacia Lyn Newkirk (born September 17, 1968), better known mononymously as Anastacia, is an American singer-songwriter. Anastacia has been highly successful around the world outside the United States. Anastacia started her career in 1983 as a dancer for hire and made regular appearances from 1985 until 1992 on MTV's Club MTV. In 1990, she started her musical career as a backing vocalist appearing on albums by Jamie Foxx and Paula Abdul.
Social
Anastacia on Facebook
Anastacia on Twitter

Top Songs by Anastacia



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Evolution

Evolution

Anastacia September 15, 2017

13 Tracks

A 4 App

A 4 App

Anastacia December 23, 2016

10 Tracks

Ultimate Collection

Ultimate Collection

Anastacia November 6, 2015

18 Tracks

Resurrection (Deluxe)

Resurrection (Deluxe)

Anastacia November 11, 2014

15 Tracks

Resurrection

Resurrection

Anastacia May 5, 2014

15 Tracks

It's a Man's World

It's a Man's World

Anastacia November 9, 2012

11 Tracks

Heavy Rotation (Deluxe Edition)

Heavy Rotation (Deluxe Edition)

Anastacia January 1, 2009

16 Tracks

Heavy Rotation

Heavy Rotation

Anastacia October 27, 2008

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Anastacia