Andrew Lloyd Webber



Andrew Lloyd Webber

Rating
Active
1965
Born
March 22, 1948 in Kensington
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
English composer and impresario of musical theatre
Biography
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Baron Lloyd-Webber (born 22 March 1948) is an English composer and impresario of musical theatre. Several of his musicals have run for more than a decade both in the West End and on Broadway. He has composed 13 musicals, a song cycle, a set of variations, two film scores, and a Latin Requiem Mass.
Social
Andrew Lloyd Webber on Facebook

Top Songs by Andrew Lloyd Webber



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Unmasked: The Platinum Collection (Deluxe)

Unmasked: The Platinum Collection (Deluxe)

Andrew Lloyd Webber March 16, 2018

52 Tracks

Unmasked: The Platinum Collection

Unmasked: The Platinum Collection

Andrew Lloyd Webber March 15, 2018

68 Tracks

Andrew Lloyd Webber Songbook

Andrew Lloyd Webber Songbook

Andrew Lloyd Webber May 27, 2016

37 Tracks

School of Rock - The Musical (Original Cast Recording)

School of Rock - The Musical (Original Cast Recording)

Andrew Lloyd Webber December 4, 2015

20 Tracks

Love Songs

Love Songs

Andrew Lloyd Webber June 25, 2015

10 Tracks

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Love Songs

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Love Songs

Andrew Lloyd Webber June 25, 2015

13 Tracks

Stephen Ward (Original Cast Recording)

Stephen Ward (Original Cast Recording)

Andrew Lloyd Webber January 1, 2013

19 Tracks

Stephen Ward

Stephen Ward

Andrew Lloyd Webber January 1, 2013

19 Tracks

Evita

Evita

Andrew Lloyd Webber June 26, 2012

26 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Simon Lee