Anthony Hamilton



Anthony Hamilton

Rating
Active
1995
Born
January 28, 1971 in Charlotte
Location
Charlotte, NC, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B/soul singer & producer
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Anthony Cornelius Hamilton (born January 28, 1971 in Charlotte, North Carolina.) is an American, Grammy Award winning R&B singer-songwriter, and record producer who rose to fame with his platinum-selling second studio album Comin' from Where I'm From (2003), which featured the title track single "Comin' from Where I'm From" and the follow-up "Charlene." Nominated for 10 Grammy awards, he is also known for the song "Freedom" from the soundtrack album of Django Unchained co-written and sung as a duo with indie soul singer Elayna Boynton.
Social
Anthony Hamilton on Facebook
Anthony Hamilton on Twitter

Top Songs by Anthony Hamilton


What I'm Feelin'

by Anthony Hamilton & The Hamiltones

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Home for the Holidays

Home for the Holidays

Anthony Hamilton October 21, 2014

14 Tracks

Back to Love

Back to Love

Anthony Hamilton December 13, 2011

12 Tracks

Back To Love (Track by Track version)

Back To Love (Track by Track version)

Anthony Hamilton December 13, 2011

24 Tracks

Back To Love (Deluxe Version)

Back To Love (Deluxe Version)

Anthony Hamilton December 9, 2011

16 Tracks

The Point of It All

The Point of It All

Anthony Hamilton December 16, 2008

14 Tracks

Southern Comfort

Southern Comfort

Anthony Hamilton April 3, 2007

11 Tracks

Ain't Nobody Worryin'

Ain't Nobody Worryin'

Anthony Hamilton January 25, 2006

13 Tracks

Soulife

Soulife

Anthony Hamilton June 28, 2005

12 Tracks

Comin' From Where I'm From

Comin' From Where I'm From

Anthony Hamilton September 23, 2003

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Anthony Hamilton