Arcángel



Arcángel

Rating
Active
2004
Born
December 23, 1985
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
reggaeton singer
Biography
Austin Alejandro Santos Pascual (born December 23, 1985), better known by his stage name Arcángel, is a singer and songwriter. He was born in New York City, and eventually moved to Puerto Rico in 2002, interested in becoming a performer of reggaeton, a contemporary Latin American urban music genre. While living in Puerto Rico, he would eventually form part of a popular then-underground reggaeton act, Arcángel & De La Ghetto. The duo eventually went on to make songs that became popular among reggaeton fans in the United States and Puerto Rico, including "Agresivo", "Sorpresa" and "Mi Fanática" during the mid-2000s.
Social
Arcángel on Twitter

Top Songs by Arcángel



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Los Favoritos

Los Favoritos

Arcángel November 20, 2015

40 Tracks

El Fenomeno (Special Edition)

El Fenomeno (Special Edition)

Arcángel September 14, 2015

16 Tracks

Sentimiento, elegancia y maldad

Sentimiento, elegancia y maldad

Arcángel November 19, 2013

18 Tracks

El fenómeno

El fenómeno

Arcángel December 9, 2008

21 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Arcángel