Ariana Grande



Ariana Grande

Rating
Active
2008
Born
June 26, 1993 in Boca Raton
Location
Boca Raton, FL, United States
A.K.A.
Ariana Grande-Butera
Biography
Ariana Grande is an American pop singer. She initially entered the public eye as an actress, and later moved to music in 2011 by appearing on the Music from Victorious soundtrack. Her debut album Yours Truly (2013) debuted at the top spot on the US Billboard 200 chart. The album featured the triple Platinum single The Way. Grande's second album My Everything (2014) found even greater success than her debut and is certified Platinum in the US.
Social
Ariana Grande on Facebook
Ariana Grande on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Ariana Grande

Top Songs by Ariana Grande



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sweetener

Sweetener

Ariana Grande August 17, 2018

14 Tracks

thank u, next

thank u, next

Ariana Grande February 7, 2018

12 Tracks

The Best

The Best

Ariana Grande September 27, 2017

13 Tracks

Christmas & Chill (Japan Version)

Christmas & Chill (Japan Version)

Ariana Grande November 18, 2016

6 Tracks

Dangerous Woman

Dangerous Woman

Ariana Grande April 1, 2016

7 Tracks

My Everything (Italian Edition)

My Everything (Italian Edition)

Ariana Grande June 30, 2015

24 Tracks

The Remix

The Remix

Ariana Grande May 25, 2015

13 Tracks

My Everything (Deluxe)

My Everything (Deluxe)

Ariana Grande August 25, 2014

30 Tracks

My Everything

My Everything

Ariana Grande August 24, 2014

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Ariana Grande