Arty



Arty

Rating
Active
2009
Born
September 28, 1989 in Engels
Location
Engel's, Saratov Oblast, Russian Federation
A.K.A.
Russian producer and DJ
Biography
Artem Stolyarov, or Arty for short, is one of a rising breed of Russian trance producers now starting to make their mark on the scene. The Moscow-based producer's tracks pop up all over the place, although it's probably with the succession of vinyl he's delivered on the Anjunabeats label that he's most closely associated. He began his DJ career in 2009. This year, his clean, uplifting sound has made him new friends in both the pure trance and house fanbases, no small part of which was down to another fan, one Ferry Corsten, picking up on a track he made under another of his alter egos, Alpha 9.
Social
Arty on Facebook
Arty on Twitter

Top Songs by Arty


Rush

by

Stronger

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Falling Down (feat. Maty Noyes)

Falling Down (feat. Maty Noyes)

Arty February 27, 2017

2 Tracks

Follow The Light

Follow The Light

Andrew Bayer July 8, 2016

1 Tracks

Distorted Love

Distorted Love

Arty June 17, 2016

1 Tracks

Bloodfire

Bloodfire

Arty June 3, 2016

1 Tracks

Patriots

Patriots

Arty April 1, 2016

1 Tracks

Braver Love (Alex Larichev Remix)

Braver Love (Alex Larichev Remix)

Arty November 20, 2015

1 Tracks

Braver Love (Muvy Remix)

Braver Love (Muvy Remix)

Arty November 20, 2015

1 Tracks

Glorious

Glorious

Arty October 9, 2015

14 Tracks

Night Like This

Night Like This

Arty June 2, 2015

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Super8 & Tab
Maor Levi
Estiva

Latest Tweet by Arty