AURORA



AURORA

Rating
Born
June 15, 1996 in Bergen
A.K.A.
Norwegian singer-songwriter
Genres
Dance
Biography
Aurora Aksnes (born 15 June 1996), stage name AURORA, is a singer-songwriter from Os, Norway. Her debut EP Running with the Wolves was released through Decca Records in May 2015, receiving widespread approval from online music blogs and national press. AURORA’s debut album is set for release in 2016. More recently she has provided the backing track for the 2015 John Lewis Christmas advertisement, singing a cover of the Oasis song "Half the World Away".
Social
AURORA on Facebook
AURORA on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with AURORA

Top Songs by AURORA


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


All My Demons Greeting Me as a Friend

All My Demons Greeting Me as a Friend

AURORA March 11, 2016

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Shannon Saunders

Latest Tweet by AURORA