Axel Rudi Pell



Axel Rudi Pell

Rating
Active
1981
Location
Germany
A.K.A.
Band (use this artist for releases)
Genres
Pop
Biography
Axel Rudi Pell (born 27 June 1960) is a German heavy metal guitar player and his eponymous band. He started off with the band Steeler (1984–88) before leaving to start his solo career in 1989. During this time, he has played with such drummers as Jörg Michael and Mike Terrana, and singers Johnny Gioeli, Jeff Scott Soto, and Rob Rock. SPV Records released a live DVD on 25 February 2008, titled Live over Europe, which includes the full performance from the Rock Hard Festival in 2007, and comes with a bonus disc which includes live footage from Pell's own archive.
Social
Axel Rudi Pell on Facebook

Top Songs by Axel Rudi Pell



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Knights Call

Knights Call

Axel Rudi Pell March 23, 2018

10 Tracks

The Crest - Deluxe Edition

The Crest - Deluxe Edition

Axel Rudi Pell August 19, 2016

19 Tracks

Magic Moments (25th Anniversary Special Show)

Magic Moments (25th Anniversary Special Show)

Axel Rudi Pell April 28, 2015

24 Tracks

Magic Moments

Magic Moments

Axel Rudi Pell April 24, 2015

24 Tracks

Magic

Magic

Axel Rudi Pell April 24, 2015

9 Tracks

Game of Sins

Game of Sins

Axel Rudi Pell January 22, 2015

11 Tracks

Into The Storm (Deluxe Edition)

Into The Storm (Deluxe Edition)

Axel Rudi Pell September 2, 2014

13 Tracks

Into the Storm

Into the Storm

Axel Rudi Pell January 17, 2014

10 Tracks

Best Of (Anniversary Edition)

Best Of (Anniversary Edition)

Axel Rudi Pell March 22, 2013

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists