B‐Real



B‐Real

Rating
Active
1988
Born
June 2, 1970 in California
Location
South Gate, CA, United States
A.K.A.
LA rapper, member of Cypress Hill
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Louis Freese (born June 2, 1970), better known by his stage name B-Real, is an American rapper and actor. He is best known for being the lead rapper in the hip hop group Cypress Hill.
Website
Social
B‐Real on Facebook
B‐Real on Twitter

Top Songs by B‐Real


Street Code

by Enmicasa, B‐Real & Zed

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Prohibition, Pt. 3

Prohibition, Pt. 3

B‐Real November 10, 2016

14 Tracks

The Murder Show

The Murder Show

Xzibit May 13, 2016

10 Tracks

Prohibition Part 2

Prohibition Part 2

B‐Real April 17, 2015

8 Tracks

Prohibition

Prohibition

B‐Real October 14, 2014

8 Tracks

Serial Killers, Vol. 1

Serial Killers, Vol. 1

Xzibit April 5, 2012

14 Tracks

The Harvest: Vol.1

The Harvest: Vol.1

B‐Real September 28, 2010

20 Tracks

Smoke N Mirrors

Smoke N Mirrors

B‐Real February 24, 2009

15 Tracks

Smoke N Mirrors (Clean)

Smoke N Mirrors (Clean)

B‐Real January 1, 2009

15 Tracks

Ballin 4 Real

Ballin 4 Real

B‐Real March 13, 2007

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by B‐Real