Baby K



Baby K

Rating
Active
2006
Born
February 5, 1983 in Singapore
Location
Rome, Italy
A.K.A.
Singaporean-born rapper active in Italy and UK
Biography
Claudia Nahum (born February 5, 1983 in Singapore), better known by her stage name Baby K, is an Italian rapper, singer, and songwriter. She spent the first years of her life in Jakarta, Indonesia, before moving to London, UK where she grew up. At age 17 she moved to Rome, Italy. Since 2006 she has been a prominent face in the Italian hip hop scene, releasing various EPs and collaborating with other Italian hip hop artists. In 2012, pop singer and songwriter Tiziano Ferro took an interest in her and suggested that they collaborate. This eventually led to him co-producing her major label debut album.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Baby K on Facebook
Baby K on Twitter

Top Songs by Baby K


Roma - Bangkok

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Chiudo gli occhi e salto

by & Federica Abbate

Be the first to leave a thought   

Roma-Bangkok

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Chiudo gli occhi e salto

by (Feat. Federica Abbate)

Be the first to leave a thought   

Roma - Bangkok

by & Lali

Be the first to leave a thought   

Lasciati toccare

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Baby K September 11, 2015

14 Tracks

Roma - Bangkok

Roma - Bangkok

Baby K June 19, 2015

1 Tracks

Una seria

Una seria

Baby K March 12, 2013

14 Tracks

Sparami

Sparami

Baby K December 3, 2012

1 Tracks

Femmina Alfa - EP

Femmina Alfa - EP

Baby K October 5, 2011

5 Tracks

Anna Wintour

Anna Wintour

Baby K September 18, 2006

1 Tracks

Killer

Killer

Baby K January 1, 2004

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Baby K