Babyface



Babyface

Rating
Active
1977
Born
April 10, 1959 in Indianapolis
Location
Indianapolis, Indiana , United States
A.K.A.
R&B musician Kenny Edmonds
Biography
Kenneth “Babyface” Brian Edmonds is an R&B singer, songwriter, musician and producer born on April 10, 1959 in Indianapolis, Indiana. Edmonds has produced more than 26 number one R&B hits and has won 11 Grammy Awards. He began writing songs as a young boy and decided to pursue a music career after the death of his father. His first major writing credit came in 1983 with the song “Slow Jam” for the band Midnight Star. His album Playlist (2007) contained eight covers and two original songs. In 2014, Edmonds released the Grammy-winning album Love, Marriage & Divorce containing duets with Toni Braxton.
Social
Babyface on Facebook
Babyface on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Babyface

Top Songs by Babyface



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Return of the Tender Lover

Return of the Tender Lover

Babyface December 4, 2015

9 Tracks

Love, Marriage & Divorce

Love, Marriage & Divorce

Babyface February 4, 2014

11 Tracks

Face 2 Face

Face 2 Face

Babyface February 27, 2009

14 Tracks

Playlist

Playlist

Babyface November 13, 2007

10 Tracks

Playlist (Exclusive Edition)

Playlist (Exclusive Edition)

Babyface January 1, 2007

11 Tracks

Grown & Sexy

Grown & Sexy

Babyface July 26, 2005

13 Tracks

The Essential Babyface

The Essential Babyface

Babyface June 10, 2003

15 Tracks

Love Songs

Love Songs

Babyface August 7, 2001

16 Tracks

Tender Lover

Tender Lover

Babyface February 6, 2001

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Babyface