Barbara



Barbara

Rating
Active
1958 to 1996
Born
June 9, 1930 in Paris
Died
November 24, 1997
Location
Paris, France
A.K.A.
French female singer
Genres
Classical
Biography
Monique Andrée Serf (June 9, 1930 – November 24, 1997), whose stage name was Barbara, was a French singer. She took her stage name from her grandmother, Varvara Brodsky, a native of Odesa, Russian Empire (now Ukraine). Her song "L'Aigle noir" sold 1 million copies in twelve hours.

Top Songs by Barbara



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


L'Intégrale des albums studio

L'Intégrale des albums studio

Barbara November 1, 2010

79 Tracks

N°2

N°2

Barbara September 14, 2010

11 Tracks

L'Homme en habit

L'Homme en habit

Barbara May 30, 2009

7 Tracks

Les 50 Plus Belles Chansons

Les 50 Plus Belles Chansons

Barbara July 18, 2008

40 Tracks

Ma plus belle histoire d'amour

Ma plus belle histoire d'amour

Barbara July 1, 2008

7 Tracks

Seule

Seule

Barbara July 17, 2007

12 Tracks

L'Aigle noir

L'Aigle noir

Barbara July 17, 2007

10 Tracks

Femme piano

Femme piano

Barbara July 17, 2007

31 Tracks

Master Serie

Master Serie

Barbara July 17, 2007

44 Tracks

Related Blog Posts