Becky G



Becky G

Rating
Active
2012
Born
March 2, 1997 in Inglewood
Location
Inglewood, CA, United States
A.K.A.
US female rapper
Biography
Rebbeca Marie Gomez, "Becky G", (born March 2nd 1997) is a Mexican-American rapper and singer/songwriter. Her musical career began in 2009 when she joined a girl group called "G.L.A.M.", then later joined another girl group called "BCG" however she'd previously made small modeling and acting appearances. Becky's career was kickstarted in 2011 when she posted a remake of Kanye West and Jay-Z's "Otis" to YouTube. The video never went viral, however it was discovered by major music producer Dr. Luke a week after it was published, and she was soon signed to Kemosabe Records.
Social
Becky G on Facebook
Becky G on Twitter

Top Songs by Becky G



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Díganle (Tainy Remix)

Díganle (Tainy Remix)

Becky G August 17, 2018

1 Tracks

Mal de la Cabeza

Mal de la Cabeza

Becky G June 15, 2018

1 Tracks

Dum Dum

Dum Dum

Becky G September 22, 2017

0 Tracks

Todo Cambio REMIX

Todo Cambio REMIX

Becky G April 7, 2017

1 Tracks

Shower (Remix)

Shower (Remix)

Becky G October 10, 2016

1 Tracks

Mangú

Mangú

Becky G October 7, 2016

1 Tracks

You Love It

You Love It

Becky G February 26, 2016

1 Tracks

Break a Sweat

Break a Sweat

Becky G August 21, 2015

1 Tracks

Lovin' So Hard

Lovin' So Hard

Becky G April 7, 2015

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Becky G