Becky Hill



Becky Hill

Rating
Active
2012
Born
February 14, 1994
Location
United Kingdom
A.K.A.
The Voice UK
Biography
Rebecca Claire "Becky" Hill (born 14 February 1994) is an English singer and songwriter from Bewdley, Worcestershire. She rose to prominence after appearing on the first series of The Voice UK, auditioning with John Legend's "Ordinary People". She joined Jessie J's team and reached the semi-final of the competition. On 29 June 2014 she became the first The Voice UK contestant to score a UK number 1 when the song, "Gecko (Overdrive)" with Oliver Heldens topped the UK Singles Chart.
Social
Becky Hill on Facebook
Becky Hill on Twitter

Top Songs by Becky Hill


Piece of Me

by MK, Marc Kinchen & Becky Hill

All My Love

by Watermät & Becky Hill (Feat. TAI)

Sing It Back

by Pete Tong, The Heritage Orchestra, Jules Buckley & Becky Hill

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Piece of Me (Remixes)

Piece of Me (Remixes)

Becky Hill January 26, 2008

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Becky Hill