Ben Howard



Ben Howard

Rating
Active
2008
Born
April 24, 1987 in London
Location
Totnes, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
English singer-songwriter
Genres
Rock
Biography
Ben Howard was born in London on 24 April 1987. He is an English singer-songwriter and is now based in Totnes, Devon. When still young he was influenced by the favourite records his parents exposed him to. From divas like Nina Simone to singer-songwriter artists such as Bob Dylan, Van Morrison and Simon and Garfunkel, all had an influence on this talented young man. Howard first tried a career in journalism but in 2009 made the brave decision to become a full-time musician and has never looked back. He has already won 2 gongs at the BRIT awards in 2013.
Social
Ben Howard on Facebook
Ben Howard on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Ben Howard

Top Songs by Ben Howard



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Noonday Dream

Noonday Dream

Ben Howard June 1, 2018

10 Tracks

I Forget Where We Were

I Forget Where We Were

Ben Howard October 20, 2014

10 Tracks

Every Kingdom

Every Kingdom

Ben Howard April 3, 2012

10 Tracks

Every Kingdom (Deluxe Edition)

Every Kingdom (Deluxe Edition)

Ben Howard January 1, 2011

16 Tracks

Every Kingdom (Deluxe Version)

Every Kingdom (Deluxe Version)

Ben Howard January 1, 2011

23 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ben Howard