Benjah



Benjah

Rating
Born
April 20, 1983 in Hastings
Location
Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark
A.K.A.
Benjamin Leroy Thom
Biography
Benjah is chill guitarist who developed the sound of "island soul rock". It is made of several simple elements and sounds, and is commonly compared to the sound of Bob Marley.

Top Songs by Benjah


Gotta Know

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Woke

Woke

Benjah November 11, 2016

12 Tracks

Motives

Motives

Benjah November 13, 2015

12 Tracks

Haze & Reflections

Haze & Reflections

Benjah November 5, 2013

25 Tracks

Vanity Fare

Vanity Fare

Benjah March 19, 2013

12 Tracks

The Break Up

The Break Up

Benjah September 27, 2011

13 Tracks

Filtered

Filtered

Benjah May 18, 2010

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists