Beyoncé



Beyoncé

Rating
Active
1997
Born
September 4, 1981 in Houston
Location
Houston, TX, United States
A.K.A.
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter
Biography
What can be said about the biggest diva in showbiz? Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter is maybe the most recognisable person on earth. Born September 4, 1981 Beyoncé was raised in Houston Texas. She is a singer-songwriter and actress and married to Jay Z. She rose to stardom as part of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child and was managed by her father Mathew Knowles. Once the band had broken up she achieved superstardom under her solo career. Her debut album, Dangerously in Love (2003) established her worldwide and picked up 5 Grammys. The rest they say is history.
Social
Beyoncé on Facebook
Beyoncé on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Beyoncé

Top Songs by Beyoncé


Mine

by Beyoncé (Feat. Drake)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


I AM...SASHA FIERCE - Platinum Edition

I AM...SASHA FIERCE - Platinum Edition

Beyoncé April 16, 2019

52 Tracks

Dangerously In Love (Alben für die Ewigkeit)

Dangerously In Love (Alben für die Ewigkeit)

Beyoncé April 14, 2019

19 Tracks

I AM...SASHA FIERCE NEW DELUXE EDITION

I AM...SASHA FIERCE NEW DELUXE EDITION

Beyoncé March 5, 2019

32 Tracks

4

4

Beyoncé March 5, 2019

28 Tracks

BEYONCÉ [Platinum Edition]

BEYONCÉ [Platinum Edition]

Beyoncé November 24, 2014

27 Tracks

4: The Remix

4: The Remix

Beyoncé April 23, 2012

6 Tracks

I Am...Tour Instrumentals

I Am...Tour Instrumentals

Beyoncé February 1, 2011

17 Tracks

I Am... World Tour

I Am... World Tour

Beyoncé November 26, 2010

23 Tracks

Telephone: The Remixes

Telephone: The Remixes

Beyoncé January 26, 2010

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Beyoncé