B.G.



B.G.

Rating
Active
1992
Born
September 3, 1980 in New Orleans
Location
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
A.K.A.
Christopher Dorsey, US rapper aka B Gizzle
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Christopher Dorsey (born September 3, 1980) better known by his stage name B.G. (short for "Baby Gangsta" or "B. Gizzle"), is an American rapper and hip hop recording artist from New Orleans, Louisiana. He began his music career signing to Cash Money Records in 1993, with Lil Wayne (then known as Baby D.) as half of the duo The B.G.'z . Both, along with rappers Juvenile & Turk, collectively formed the group, the Hot Boys in 1997. In 2001, B.G. resigned from Cash Money Records, & created his own label, Chopper City Records.

Top Songs by B.G.



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Thug Brothers

Thug Brothers

B.G. April 27, 2016

16 Tracks

80's Babies

80's Babies

B.G. July 3, 2014

20 Tracks

Champion

Champion

B.G. July 31, 2012

10 Tracks

HollyHood

HollyHood

B.G. October 5, 2010

18 Tracks

Too Hood 2 Be Hollywood

Too Hood 2 Be Hollywood

B.G. December 8, 2009

20 Tracks

Hood Generals

Hood Generals

B.G. July 29, 2008

26 Tracks

We Got This

We Got This

B.G. February 27, 2007

16 Tracks

The Heart of tha Streetz, Volume 1

The Heart of tha Streetz, Volume 1

B.G. November 21, 2006

16 Tracks

The Heart Of Tha Streetz - Volume 2

The Heart Of Tha Streetz - Volume 2

B.G. March 21, 2006

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists