Big Scoob



Big Scoob

Rating
Active
1998
Location
Kansas City, MO, United States
A.K.A.
Kansas City rapper Stewart Ashby
Genres
Rock
Biography
Not to be confused with Big Scoob, a New York City-based emcee who recorded with such artists as Big Daddy Kane and Jay-Z. Stewart D. Ashby Jr. (born May 9, 1970) better known by his stage name Big Scoob is an American rapper from Kansas City, Missouri, who records for Strange Music.

Top Songs by Big Scoob


Warrior

by Big Scoob & Mackenzie Nicole

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Duality

Duality

Big Scoob May 25, 2018

19 Tracks

H.O.G.

H.O.G.

Big Scoob November 4, 2016

16 Tracks

No Filter

No Filter

Big Scoob September 20, 2011

6 Tracks

No Filter - EP

No Filter - EP

Big Scoob September 20, 2011

6 Tracks

Damn Fool

Damn Fool

Big Scoob May 3, 2011

26 Tracks

Monsterifik

Monsterifik

Big Scoob September 15, 2009

20 Tracks

No More Mr. Nice Guy

No More Mr. Nice Guy

Big Scoob March 18, 2003

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists