Bilal



Bilal

Rating
Active
1999
Born
August 23, 1979 in Philadelphia
Location
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
A.K.A.
US jazz/neo-soul vocalist Bilal Oliver
Biography
Bilal Sayeed Oliver (born August 23, 1979), better known mononymously as Bilal, is an American singer-songwriter, musician and producer. He is currently an independent artist residing in New York City. Bilal is noted for his wide vocal range, his work across multiple genres, and his live performances. He has been well received, both nationally and internationally, with an extensive list of collaborations including Kendrick Lamar, Common, Erykah Badu, Jay-Z, Beyoncé, Guru, Kimbra, J Dilla, Robert Glasper, The Roots, and many more.
Social
Bilal on Facebook
Bilal on Twitter

Top Songs by Bilal



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


In Another Life

In Another Life

Bilal June 29, 2015

12 Tracks

A Love Surreal

A Love Surreal

Bilal February 26, 2013

14 Tracks

Robots

Robots

Bilal May 3, 2011

7 Tracks

Robots - Remixes

Robots - Remixes

Bilal May 3, 2011

7 Tracks

Airtight's Revenge

Airtight's Revenge

Bilal September 6, 2010

11 Tracks

1st Born Second

1st Born Second

Bilal July 31, 2001

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Bilal