Billy Childs



Billy Childs

Rating
Active
1977
Born
March 8, 1957
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
US composer/jazz pianist
Biography
William Edward Childs (born March 8, 1957) is a jazz pianist from Los Angeles, California.
Social
Billy Childs on Facebook

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rebirth

Rebirth

Billy Childs March 24, 2017

8 Tracks

Dedication

Dedication

Billy Childs December 15, 2014

10 Tracks

Map to the Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro

Map to the Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro

Billy Childs September 5, 2014

10 Tracks

The Child Within

The Child Within

Billy Childs June 20, 2005

10 Tracks

Skim Coat

Skim Coat

Billy Childs

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists