Birdman



Birdman

Rating
Active
1989
Born
February 15, 1969 in New Orleans
Location
New Orleans, LA, United States
A.K.A.
rapper Cash Money Records CEO Bryan Williams aka Baby
Biography
Bryan Williams (born February 15, 1969), known by his stage names Birdman or Baby, is an American rapper, record producer, entrepreneur, executive producer, and investor. He is the co-founder and public face of Cash Money Records which he founded with his older brother Ronald "Slim" Williams in 1991 and expanded the brand. He is also one half of the hip hop duo the Big Tymers with producer Mannie Fresh. Along with his releases with Big Tymers and for his solo career, Birdman has released a collaboration album and numerous tracks with rapper Lil Wayne whom he took under his wing at an early age.
Social
Birdman on Twitter

Top Songs by Birdman



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Just Another Gangsta

Just Another Gangsta

Birdman March 29, 2019

12 Tracks

Lost At Sea 2

Lost At Sea 2

Birdman November 16, 2018

14 Tracks

Lost At Sea

Lost At Sea

Birdman June 3, 2016

7 Tracks

RG2

RG2

Birdman February 23, 2015

12 Tracks

Pricele$$

Pricele$$

Birdman November 23, 2009

15 Tracks

Pricele$$ (Deluxe)

Pricele$$ (Deluxe)

Birdman January 1, 2009

31 Tracks

Pricele$$ (UK Deluxe Edition Explicit)

Pricele$$ (UK Deluxe Edition Explicit)

Birdman January 1, 2009

23 Tracks

Emergency

Emergency

Birdman January 1, 2009

29 Tracks

5 * Stunna

5 * Stunna

Birdman December 11, 2007

22 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Birdman