B.o.B



B.o.B

Rating
Active
2006
Born
November 15, 1988 in Winston-Salem
Location
Decatur, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr.
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr. (born November 15, 1988), better known by his stage name B.o.B, is an American hip hop recording artist and record producer from Decatur, Georgia. In 2006, B.o.B was discovered by Brian Richardson, who then introduced him to TJ Chapman, who subsequently brought him to American record producer Jim Jonsin. After hearing his music, Jonsin signed B.o.B to his Rebel Rock Entertainment imprint. Two years later, Jonsin and B.o.B signed a joint venture deal, with Atlantic Records and American rapper T.I.'s Grand Hustle Records. B.o.
Social
B.o.B on Facebook
B.o.B on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with B.o.B

2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago

Top Songs by B.o.B



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


NAGA

NAGA

B.o.B July 5, 2018

10 Tracks

The Upside Down

The Upside Down

B.o.B February 14, 2018

9 Tracks

Ether

Ether

B.o.B May 12, 2017

12 Tracks

Elements

Elements

B.o.B November 4, 2016

37 Tracks

Psycadelik Thoughtz

Psycadelik Thoughtz

B.o.B August 14, 2015

11 Tracks

New Black

New Black

B.o.B November 27, 2014

8 Tracks

No Genre 2

No Genre 2

B.o.B July 9, 2014

14 Tracks

Underground Luxury

Underground Luxury

B.o.B December 10, 2013

15 Tracks

Fuck Em We Ball

Fuck Em We Ball

B.o.B November 15, 2012

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by B.o.B