Bobby Brown



Bobby Brown

Rating
Active
1978
Born
February 5, 1969 in Boston
Location
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
A.K.A.
R&B singer, New Edition member
Biography
There are four artists with this name 1. A rockabilly singer 2. A popular R&B singer [Grammy-winning member of New Edition & ex-husband of Whitney Houston] 3. A psychedelic folk musician 4. A jazz alto saxophonist 1. Born in Olyphant, Arkansas, a small country village 10 miles from Newport. Started playing guitar then after hearing Elvis, Carl, Bill Haley and the others. After high school he went to St Louis, Missouri and formed a band working in night clubs. Then they moved to Jonesboro, Arkansas and worked in the clubs there and trying to get a record deal in Memphis, Tennessee. He had several singles and EPs in the early 60's.
Social
Bobby Brown on Facebook
Bobby Brown on Twitter

Top Songs by Bobby Brown



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Always

Always

Bobby Brown March 23, 2016

1 Tracks

Two Can Play That Game

Two Can Play That Game

Bobby Brown March 25, 2015

12 Tracks

Jet Moments with Bobby Brown (Live Interview)

Jet Moments with Bobby Brown (Live Interview)

Bobby Brown March 12, 2013

1 Tracks

King of Stage

King of Stage

Bobby Brown July 17, 2012

9 Tracks

Masterpiece

Masterpiece

Bobby Brown June 5, 2012

10 Tracks

The Masterpiece

The Masterpiece

Bobby Brown June 5, 2012

10 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Bobby Brown June 21, 2011

14 Tracks

Gold

Gold

Bobby Brown March 31, 2009

28 Tracks

The Definitive Collection

The Definitive Collection

Bobby Brown March 14, 2006

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Bobby Brown