Bobby V.



Bobby V.

Rating
Active
1996
Born
February 27, 1982
Location
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
A.K.A.
R&B vocalist, also known as Bobby Valentino
Biography
Bobby V (birth name Robert Wilson) is an American R&B singer, songwriter and pianist. His early demos attracted the attention of Ludacris, who signed Bobby to  Disturbing Tha Peace as the label's first R&B artist. Bobby appeared on the Ludacris's hit single Pimpin' All Over the World, which was part of the multi-platinum The Red Light District album released in 2004. In 2005 Bobby released his debut album Bobby Valentino, which sold 708,000 copies in the US, making it his highest selling album to date.
Social
Bobby V. on Facebook
Bobby V. on Twitter

Top Songs by Bobby V.



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Special Occasion

Special Occasion

Bobby V. March 6, 2019

16 Tracks

Dusk Till Dawn

Dusk Till Dawn

Bobby V. October 16, 2012

13 Tracks

Fly on the Wall

Fly on the Wall

Bobby V. January 1, 2011

17 Tracks

The Rebirth

The Rebirth

Bobby V. January 1, 2009

16 Tracks

Bobby Valentino

Bobby Valentino

Bobby V. April 25, 2005

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Bobby V.