Bow Wow



Bow Wow

Rating
Active
1993
Born
March 9, 1987 in Columbus
Location
Columbus, Ohio, United States
A.K.A.
rap artist Lil' Bow Wow
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Shad Gregory Moss (born March 9, 1987), better known by his stage name Bow Wow (formerly Lil' Bow Wow), is an American rapper, actor and television host. As Lil' Bow Wow, he released his first album, Beware of Dog in 2000 at age 13, which was followed by Doggy Bag 2001. In 2003, Bow Wow released his third album Unleashed, which was the first album released without using Lil' in his name. As of September 27, 2015, Bow Wow had officially been signed to a new label, Bad Boy Records, which is owned by Puff Daddy. Bow Wow made his first movie appearance in All About the Benjamins, in 2002 as a cameo.
Social
Bow Wow on Facebook
Bow Wow on Twitter

Top Songs by Bow Wow



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Price of Fame

The Price of Fame

Bow Wow March 3, 2019

13 Tracks

Playlist: The Very Best Of Bow Wow

Playlist: The Very Best Of Bow Wow

Bow Wow March 3, 2019

10 Tracks

Ignorant Shit

Ignorant Shit

Bow Wow November 4, 2016

11 Tracks

New Jack City II

New Jack City II

Bow Wow March 26, 2009

9 Tracks

Face Off

Face Off

Omarion December 11, 2007

12 Tracks

Outta My System

Outta My System

Bow Wow January 30, 2007

7 Tracks

Wanted

Wanted

Bow Wow July 12, 2005

11 Tracks

Unleashed

Unleashed

Bow Wow August 19, 2003

16 Tracks

Music From The Motion Picture Like Mike

Music From The Motion Picture Like Mike

Bow Wow December 9, 2002

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Bow Wow