Brandi Carlile



Brandi Carlile

Rating
Active
2004
Born
June 1, 1981 in Ravensdale
Location
Ravensdale, Washington, United States
A.K.A.
American country singer-songwriter
Biography
Brandi M. Carlile (born June 1, 1981) is an American alternative country and folk rock singer-songwriter. Born in Ravensdale, Washington, she dropped out of high school to pursue a career in music, teaching herself piano and guitar. Her first commercial album, Brandi Carlile, was released to critical acclaim but to limited commercial success. Carlile garnered wider recognition for her 2007 single The Story, from the album of the same name, was a greater commercial success, and was used by General Motors for commercials.
Social
Brandi Carlile on Facebook

Top Songs by Brandi Carlile



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Story & Cover Stories

The Story & Cover Stories

Brandi Carlile February 24, 2019

28 Tracks

By the Way, I Forgive You

By the Way, I Forgive You

Brandi Carlile February 16, 2018

10 Tracks

The Firewatcher's Daughter

The Firewatcher's Daughter

Brandi Carlile March 3, 2015

12 Tracks

Bear Creek

Bear Creek

Brandi Carlile June 19, 2012

13 Tracks

Live at Benaroya Hall with the Seattle Symphony

Live at Benaroya Hall with the Seattle Symphony

Brandi Carlile May 3, 2011

12 Tracks

Give Up the Ghost

Give Up the Ghost

Brandi Carlile October 6, 2009

11 Tracks

The Story

The Story

Brandi Carlile April 3, 2007

13 Tracks

Sony Connect Exclusive

Sony Connect Exclusive

Brandi Carlile November 29, 2005

6 Tracks

Brandi Carlile

Brandi Carlile

Brandi Carlile July 12, 2005

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists