Brandy



Brandy

Rating
Active
1993
Born
February 11, 1979 in McComb
Location
McComb, United States
A.K.A.
Brandy Rayana Norwood
Biography
Brandy is an American singer and actress. Her music is based in R&B and pop. She has released six studio albums, beginning with her 1994 self-titled release. Brandy has sold a total of 40 million units worldwide. Her most successful album was her second LP Never Say Never (1999), which went five times Platinum in the US. The album features the singles The Boy is Mine, Top of the World, Have You Ever? and Angel in Disguise.
Social
Brandy on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Brandy

Top Songs by Brandy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Afrodisiac

Afrodisiac

Brandy April 16, 2019

15 Tracks

Two Eleven

Two Eleven

Brandy October 15, 2012

14 Tracks

Two Eleven (Deluxe Version)

Two Eleven (Deluxe Version)

Brandy October 12, 2012

17 Tracks

A Family Business

A Family Business

Brandy July 26, 2011

11 Tracks

Long Distance

Long Distance

Brandy February 24, 2009

6 Tracks

Right Here (Departed)

Right Here (Departed)

Brandy January 27, 2009

7 Tracks

Human

Human

Brandy December 5, 2008

13 Tracks

The Best of Brandy

The Best of Brandy

Brandy April 5, 2005

17 Tracks

The Best Of Brandy (US Release)

The Best Of Brandy (US Release)

Brandy April 5, 2005

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Brandy