Brian Connolly



Brian Connolly

Rating
Active
1963 to 1997
Born
October 5, 1945 in Glasgow
Died
February 9, 1997
Location
United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Scottish, member of Sweet
Biography
Brian Francis Connolly (5 October 1945 – 9 February 1997) was a Scottish musician and actor, best known as the lead singer of the British glam rock band The Sweet.

Top Songs by Brian Connolly


Teenage Rampage

by Brian Connolly & The Sweet, Brian Connolly & The Sweet

Do It Again

by Brian Connolly & The Sweet, Brian Connolly & The Sweet

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sweet Trax

Sweet Trax

Brian Connolly December 2, 2017

18 Tracks

Fox On The Run - Brian Connolly formerly of The Sweet

Fox On The Run - Brian Connolly formerly of The Sweet

Brian Connolly June 2, 2014

12 Tracks

Ballroom Blitz

Ballroom Blitz

Brian Connolly December 17, 2013

12 Tracks

Blockbuster

Blockbuster

Brian Connolly April 30, 2013

12 Tracks

The Dave Cash Collection: Something Sweet

The Dave Cash Collection: Something Sweet

Brian Connolly May 9, 2011

14 Tracks

The Best of Brian Connolly of The Sweet

The Best of Brian Connolly of The Sweet

Brian Connolly February 22, 2011

12 Tracks

Brian Connolly's Sweet Collection

Brian Connolly's Sweet Collection

Brian Connolly July 26, 2010

18 Tracks

Sweet Collection

Sweet Collection

Brian Connolly June 1, 2010

18 Tracks

The Definitive Collection of Brian Connolly

The Definitive Collection of Brian Connolly

Brian Connolly August 10, 2009

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Mud