Brian Kennedy



Brian Kennedy

Rating
Active
1990 to 2000
Born
October 12, 1966 in Belfast
Location
Stevenson Ranch, California, United States
A.K.A.
Irish singer-songwriter
Genres
Dance
Biography
Brian Edward Patrick Kennedy (born 12 October 1966, Belfast, Northern Ireland) is an Irish singer-songwriter and author, who is known for his ballads, and has represented Ireland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2006. He is the younger brother of the late musician Bap Kennedy.

Top Songs by Brian Kennedy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Love Letter to Joni

A Love Letter to Joni

Brian Kennedy December 2, 2017

10 Tracks

Uneek Season

Uneek Season

Brian Kennedy November 30, 2017

14 Tracks

The Essential Collection

The Essential Collection

Brian Kennedy September 30, 2016

31 Tracks

Now That I Know What I Want

Now That I Know What I Want

Brian Kennedy July 17, 2014

13 Tracks

Voice

Voice

Brian Kennedy June 5, 2012

13 Tracks

A Better Man

A Better Man

Brian Kennedy September 7, 2010

11 Tracks

The Very Best of Brian Kennedy

The Very Best of Brian Kennedy

Brian Kennedy July 27, 2010

14 Tracks

The Score Of Life

The Score Of Life

Brian Kennedy September 25, 2007

15 Tracks

A Touch of Jazz

A Touch of Jazz

Brian Kennedy July 19, 2005

8 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists