Bruno Mars



Bruno Mars

Rating
Active
2006
Born
October 8, 1985 in Honolulu
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
A.K.A.
Peter Gene Hernandez
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Bruno Mars is an American pop singer, songwriter and producer. His music incorporates elements of rock, R&B and reggae. He initially came to prominence by co-writing and performing the hooks to the Nothin' on You by B.o.B and Billionaire by Travie McCoy. Both songs are certified Gold in the US. Mars has released two studio albums: Doo-Wops & Hooligans (2010) and Unorthodox Jukebox (2012). Both albums are certified double Platinum in the US.
Social
Bruno Mars on Facebook
Bruno Mars on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Bruno Mars

Top Songs by Bruno Mars



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


24k Magic

24k Magic

Bruno Mars November 17, 2016

9 Tracks

Unorthodox Jukebox

Unorthodox Jukebox

Bruno Mars December 11, 2012

10 Tracks

Unorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)

Unorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)

Bruno Mars December 11, 2012

15 Tracks

Just the Way You Are

Just the Way You Are

Bruno Mars November 2, 2010

7 Tracks

Just The Way You Are (Remixes)

Just The Way You Are (Remixes)

Bruno Mars November 2, 2010

7 Tracks

Doo-Wops & Hooligans

Doo-Wops & Hooligans

Bruno Mars October 5, 2010

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Bruno Mars