Buckshot



Buckshot

Rating
Active
1992
Born
November 19, 1974 in Brooklyn
Location
Brooklyn, New York, United States
A.K.A.
NY rapper of Boot Camp Clik & Black Moon
Biography
Buckshot (born Kenyatta Blake on November 19, 1974 in Brooklyn, New York) is an American rapper, known for being the leader of the hip-hop supergroup Boot Camp Clik, and the group Black Moon. He has released one solo album, three with producer 9th Wonder, one with KRS-One, four albums with Black Moon and four albums with the Boot Camp Clik.

Top Songs by Buckshot


Military Minds

by Buckshot, 2Pac & The Coco Brothers

Last Time

by Boot Camp Clik, Boogie Brown, Buckshot & Steele

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


BackPack Travels

BackPack Travels

Buckshot June 24, 2014

8 Tracks

BackPack Travels

BackPack Travels

Buckshot June 24, 2014

10 Tracks

The Solution

The Solution

Buckshot November 13, 2012

12 Tracks

BDI Thug

BDI Thug

Buckshot October 22, 2009

17 Tracks

Survival Skills

Survival Skills

KRSā€One September 15, 2009

14 Tracks

The Formula

The Formula

Buckshot April 29, 2008

13 Tracks

Chemistry

Chemistry

Buckshot July 12, 2005

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists