Bushido



Bushido

Rating
Active
1998
Born
September 28, 1978 in Bonn
Location
Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
A.K.A.
German rapper
Genres
Pop
Biography
There is more than one artist with this name: a German rapper, a Latin pop act, a post-punk band and a prog rock band from Australia. 1) The most famous artist with this name is the German rapper Anis Ferchichi who was born on September 28, 1978 in Bonn. His rap is strongly influenced by French Gangsta Rap. He is also known as Sonny Black. Early Life: Bushido has a Tunisian father and a German mother. However, he was raised in Berlin by his mother and never got to know his father. Musical Career: In 2000 he began his musical career. He gained recognition through King Orgasmus One and his works on several "I Luv Money Records"-Releases.
Social
Bushido on Facebook
Bushido on Twitter

Top Songs by Bushido


Panamera Flow

by & Shindy

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


ersguterjunge Sampler Vol.2 - Vendetta - Rerelease

ersguterjunge Sampler Vol.2 - Vendetta - Rerelease

Bushido December 3, 2017

15 Tracks

Black Friday

Black Friday

Bushido June 9, 2017

28 Tracks

Papa

Papa

Bushido May 26, 2017

1 Tracks

Sodom und Gomorrha

Sodom und Gomorrha

Bushido May 19, 2017

1 Tracks

Gehen wir rein

Gehen wir rein

Bushido April 7, 2017

1 Tracks

Carlo Cokxxx Nutten 3

Carlo Cokxxx Nutten 3

Bushido February 13, 2015

16 Tracks

Sonny Black

Sonny Black

Bushido February 14, 2014

15 Tracks

AMYF - Premium Edition

AMYF - Premium Edition

Bushido March 15, 2013

32 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Bushido