Bushman



Bushman

Rating
Active
1997
Location
Saint Thomas, Jamaica
A.K.A.
Jamaican reggae vocalist Dwight Duncan
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Bushman (born Dwight Duncan, 1973) is a Jamaican reggae singer. He was raised in the Rastafari culture from a young age.

Top Songs by Bushman


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Defending The Roots

Defending The Roots

Richie Spice September 15, 2018

17 Tracks

Bushman Pure Diamond Collection

Bushman Pure Diamond Collection

Bushman October 14, 2016

16 Tracks

Bushman & Richie Spice Defending the Roots

Bushman & Richie Spice Defending the Roots

Bushman October 7, 2016

22 Tracks

Bushman: Masterpiece (Deluxe Version)

Bushman: Masterpiece (Deluxe Version)

Bushman May 27, 2016

8 Tracks

Unhuman

Unhuman

Bushman November 1, 2013

9 Tracks

Masterpiece

Masterpiece

Bushman January 20, 2012

6 Tracks

Bushman

Bushman

Bushman January 21, 2011

14 Tracks

My Meditation

My Meditation

Bushman November 12, 2008

16 Tracks

Get It in Your Mind

Get It in Your Mind

Bushman April 10, 2008

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists