Caddillac Tah




Rating
Active
2000 to 2000
Born
August 14, 1979
Location
, United States
A.K.A.
a.k.a. Tah Murdah
Genres
Rock
Biography
Caddillac Tah (born Taheem Crocker on August 14, 1979) is a rapper from Jamaica, Queens. He is signed to The Inc. Records. He began writing rhymes in 93 -94, but was never fully interested in rap. He grew up a few blocks from Hollis, Queens, and his influences included Run-DMC, Rakim, EPMD and Kool G Rap. Caddy's original plan was to become a DJ, but ended up an MC. This doesn't bother Caddy as he was just happy to get off the streets in his words "Music kept me away from the streets, which is good.

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists