Calvin Harris



Calvin Harris

Rating
Active
1999
Born
January 17, 1984 in Dumfries and Galloway
Location
Dumfries, Scotland, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Adam Richard Wiles
Biography
Calvin Harris is a Scottish DJ, singer-songwriter and producer. His music is rooted in EDM, dance-pop and electro house. He released his debut studio album I Created Disco in 2007, which featured the UK top 10 singles Acceptable in the 80s and The Girls. Harris has since released a total of four albums. He has collaborated with a number of artists, including Gwen Stefani, Rihanna, Kylie Minogue, Ellie Goulding, Florence Welch, Rita Ora and Ne-Yo.
Social
Calvin Harris on Facebook
Calvin Harris on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Calvin Harris

Top Songs by Calvin Harris



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


18 Months

18 Months

Calvin Harris April 15, 2019

15 Tracks

Ready for the Weekend

Ready for the Weekend

Calvin Harris February 24, 2019

16 Tracks

Funk Wav Bounces Vol.1

Funk Wav Bounces Vol.1

Calvin Harris June 30, 2017

16 Tracks

This Is What You Came For (Remixes)

This Is What You Came For (Remixes)

Calvin Harris August 2, 2016

7 Tracks

Motion

Motion

Calvin Harris October 31, 2014

14 Tracks

Thinking About You

Thinking About You

Calvin Harris August 2, 2013

6 Tracks

We Found Love

We Found Love

Rihanna November 21, 2011

9 Tracks

You Used to Hold Me

You Used to Hold Me

Calvin Harris February 23, 2010

6 Tracks

I Created Disco

I Created Disco

Calvin Harris June 18, 2007

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Calvin Harris